MIRANDA RICHARDSON

(3 mars 1958, Southport, Angleterre, UK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Accueil/Home

 

 

1985.

DANCE WITH A STRANGER / MIKE NEWELL

THE INNOCENT / JOHN MACKENZIE

UNDERWORLD / GEORGE PAVLOU

1987.

EAT THE RICH / PETER RICHARDSON

EMPIRE OF THE SUN ( EMPIRE DU SOLEIL ) / STEVEN SPIELBERG

THE DEATH OF THE HEART / PETER HAMMOND (TV)

1989.

THE MAD MONKEY - EL SUENO DEL MONO LOCO ( THE MAD MONKEY - LE SINGE FOU ) / FERNANDO TRUEBA

BALL-TRAP ON THE COTE SAUVAGE / JACK GOLD (TV)

1990.

THE FOOL / CHRISTINE EDZARD

1991.

ENCHANTED APRIL ( AVRIL ENCHANTE ) / MIKE NEWELL

( Golden Globe de la meilleure actrice )

THE BACHELOR - MIO CARO DOTTOR GRÄSLER / ROBERTO FAENZA

1992.

THE CRYING GAME / NEIL JORDAN

DAMAGE ( FATALE ) / LOUIS MALLE

( Nomination Oscar du meilleur  second rôle ) ( British award du meilleur second rôle )

1993.

THE NIGHT AND THE MOMENT ( LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT ) / ANNA MARIA TATO

THE LINE, THE CROSS AND THE CURVE / KATE BUSH

1994.

CENTURY / STEPHEN POLIAKOFF

TOM AND VIV / BRIAN GILBERT

( Nomination Oscar de la meilleure actrice )

FATHERLAND / CHRISTOPHER MENAUL (TV)

1996.

THE EVENING STAR ( L’ETOILE DU SOIR ) / ROBERT HARLING

KANSAS CITY / ROBERT ALTMAN

SWANN / BENSON GYLES

1997.

THE APOSTLE ( LE PREDICATEUR ) / ROBERT DUVALL

THE DESIGNATED MOURNER / DAVID HARE

SAINT-EX / ANAND TUCKER

1998.

ST-IVES / HARRY HOOK

JACOB TWO TWO MEETS THE HOODED FANG / GEORGE BLOOMFIELD

THE BIG BRASS RING / GEORGE HICKENLOOPER

SLEEPY HOLLOW / TIM BURTON

TED & RALPH / CHRISTINE GERNON (TV)

1999.

ALICE IN WONDERLAND / NICK WILLING (TV)

2000.

GET CARTER / STEPHEN KAY

2001.

SNOW WHITE / CAROLINE THOMPSON (TV)

2002.

SPIDER / DAVID CRONENBERG

THE HOURS / STEPHEN DALDRY

2003.

THE ACTORS / CONOR MC PHERSON

THE RAGE IN PLACID LAKE / TONY MC NAMARA

FALLING ANGELS / SCOTT SMITH

THE LOST PRINCE / STEPHEN POLIAKOFF (TV)

2004.

THE PHANTOM OF THE  OPERA (LE  FANTOME DE L’OPERA) / JOEL SCHUMACHER

THE PRINCE AND ME / MARTHA COOLIDGE

CHURCHILL : THE HOLLYWOOD YEARS / PETER RICHARDSON

2005.

HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE (HARRY POTTER ET LA COUPE DE FEU) / MIKE NEWELL

WAH-WAH / RICHARD E. GRANT

GIDEON’S DAUGHTER / STEPHEN POLIAKOFF (TV)

2006.

PARIS, JE T’AIME / COLLECTIF [un sketch]

SOUTHLAND TALES / RICHARD KELLY

PROVOKED / JAD MUNDHRA

2007.

FRED CLAUS (FRERE NOEL) / DAVID DOBKIN

PUFFBALL / NICOLAS ROEG

SPINNING INTO BUTTER / MARK BROKAW

2009.

THE YOUNG VICTORIA (VICTORIA: LES JEUNES ANNEES D’UNE REINE) / JEAN-MARC VALLEE

2010.

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS, PART 1 (HARRY POTTER ET LES RELIQUES DE LA MORT, PARTIE 1) / DAVID YATES

MADE IN DAGENHAM (WE WANT SEX EQUALITY) / NIGEL COLE

2013.

BELLE / AMMA ASANTE

MUPPETS MOST WANTED / JAMES BOBIN

2014.

TESTAMENT OF YOUTH (MEMOIRES DE JEUNESSE) / JAMES KENT

THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF PROFESSOR BRANESTAWN / SANDY JOHNSON (TV)

2015.

CASANOVA / JEAN-PIERRE JEUNET (TV)

AN INSPECTOR CALLS / AISLING WALSH (TV)

2017.

IBOY / ADAM RANDALL

CHURCHILL / JONATHAN TEPLITZKY

STRONGER / DAVID GORDON GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

Voix

Anna Leonowens dans LE ROI ET MOI (1999)

Marie-Madeleine dans IL ETAIT UNE FOIS JESUS (2000)

Mrs. Tweedy dans CHICKEN RUN (2000)