VINCENT D’ONOFRIO

(1959)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Accueil/Home

 

vdonofrio

1983.

THE FIRST TURN-ON / MICHAEL HERZ, LLOYD KAUFMAN

1987.

FULL METAL JACKET / STANLEY KUBRICK

ADVENTURES IN BABYSITTING ( NUIT DE FOLIE ) / CHRIS COLUMBUS

1988.

MYSTIC PIZZA / DONALD PETRIE

1989.

SIGNS OF LIFE / JOHN DAVID COLES

THE SALUTE OF THE JUGGER ou THE BLOOD OF HEROES ( LE SANG DES HEROS ) / DAVID PEOPLES

1990.

NAKED TANGO / LEONARD SCHRADER

1991.

CROOKED HEARTS / MICHAEL BORTMAN

J.F.K. / OLIVER STONE

DYING YOUNG ( LE CHOIX D’AIMER ) / JOEL SCHUMACHER

FIRES WITHIN / GILLIAN ARMSTRONG

SALT ON OUR SKIN ( LES VAISSEAUX DU COEUR ) / ANDREW BIRKIN

1992.

THE PLAYER / ROBERT ALTMAN

MALCOLM X / SPIKE LEE

1993.

HOUSEHOLD SAINTS / NANCY SAVOCA

MR. WONDERFUL / ANTHONY MINGHELLA

1994.

BEING HUMAN  / BILL FORSYTH

IMAGINARY CRIMES / ANTHONY DRAZAN

ED WOOD / TIM BURTON

1995.

STUART SAVES HIS FAMILY / HAROLD RAMIS

STRANGE DAYS / KATHRYN BIGELOW

1996.

FEELING MINNESOTA / STEVEN BAIGELMAN

THE WHOLE WIDE WORLD / DAN IRELAND

(Prix d'interprétation Seattle)

1997.

MEN IN BLACK / BARRY SONNENFELD

CLAIRE DOLAN / LODGE KERRIGAN

THE WINNER / ALEX COX

GUY / MICHAEL LINDSAY-HOGG

GOOD LUCK / RICHARD LABRIE

1998.

THE NEWTON BOYS / RICHARD LINKLATER

1999.

THE 13TH FLOOR ( PASSE VIRTUEL ) / JOSEF RUSNAK

SUPERNOVA / WALTER HILL

THE VELOCITY OF GARY / DAN IRELAND

SPANISH JUDGES / OZ SCOTT

HAPPY ACCIDENTS / BRAD ANDERSON

2000.

STEAL THIS MOVIE / ROBERT GREENWALD

THE CELL / TARSEM SINGH

2001.

CHELSEA WALLS / ETHAN HAWKE

IMPOSTOR / GARY FLEDER

2002.

THE SALTON SEA ( SALTON SEA ) / D.J. CARUSO

BARK / KASIA ADAMIK

THE DANGEROUS LIVES OF ALTAR BOYS / PETER CARE

2005.

THUMBSUCKER (AGE DIFFICILE OBSCUR) / MIKE MILLS

(Prix d’interprétation à Stockholm)

2006.

THE BREAK-UP (LA RUPTURE) / PEYTON REED

2008.

THE NARROWS / FRANCOIS VELLE

2009.

STATEN ISLAND (LITTLE NEW YORK) / JAMES DE MONACO

BROOKLYN’S FINEST (L’ELITE DE BROOKLYN)  / ANTOINE FUQUA

2011.

KILL THE IRISHMAN / JONATHAN HENSLEIGH

 

2012.

SINISTER / SCOTT DERRICKSON

CHAINED / JENNIFER CHAMBERS LYNCH

FIRE WITH FIRE / DAVID BARRETT

ASS BACKWARDS / CHRIS NELSON

CHLORINE / JAY ALAIMO

2013.

ESCAPE PLAN (EVASION) / MIKAEL HAFSTROM

THE NECESSARY DEATH OF CHARLIE COUNTRYMAN (CHARLIE COUNTRYMAN) / FREDRIK BOND

PAWN SHOP CHRONICLES / WAYNE KRAMER

2014.

MALL / JOSEPH HAHN

THE JUDGE (LE JUGE) / DAVID DOBKIN

RUN ALL NIGHT (NIGHT RUN) / JAUME COLLET-SERRA

2015.

JURASSIC WORLD / COLIN TREVORROW

BROKEN HORSES (BROTHERS) / VIDHU VINOD CHOPRA

2016.

PELE: BIRTH OF A LEGEND / JEFF et MICHAEL ZIMBALIST

IN DUBIOUS BATTLE / JAMES FRANCO

THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN (LES SEPT MERCENAIRES) / ANTOINE FUQUA

RINGS – LE CERCLE / F. JAVIER GUTIERREZ

2017.

CHIPS / DAX SHEPARD

EL CAMINO CHRISTMAS / DAVID E. TALBERT

2018.

DEATH WISH / ELI ROTH