Accueil/Home

Philip Rosen

(1888-1951)

The Beachcomber (1916)

The Double Hold-Up (1919)

The Jay Bird (1919)

West is Best (1920)

Roarun' Dan (1920)

The Sheriff's Oath (1920)

The Road to Divorce (1920)

The Path She Chose (1920)

Are All Men Alike ? (1920)

The Lure of Youth (1921)

Extravagance (1921)

Little Fool (1921)

Handle With Care (1922)

The World's Champion (1922)

Across the Continent (1922)

The Bonded Woman (1922)

The Young Rajah (1922)

Abraham Lincoln (1924)

Being Respectable (1924)

Lover's Lane (1924)

This Woman (1924)

The Bridge of Sighs (1925)

The Heart of a Siren (Coeur de sirène) (1925)

The White Monkey (1925)

Wandering Footsteps (1925)

Exquisite Sinner (1926)

A Woman's Heart (1926)

The Adorable Deceiver (1926)

Rose of the Tenements (1926)

Stolen Pleasures (1927)

California or Bust (1927)

Salvation Jane (1927)

Heaven on Earth (1927)

In the First Degree (1927)

Closed Gates (1927)

Thumbs Down (1927)

The Woman Who Did not Care (1927)

The Cruel Truth (1927)

Stranded (1927)

The Cancelled Debt (Six cylindres et un cœur) (1927)

Pretty Clothes (1927)

Burning Up Broadway (1928)

Marry the Girl (1928)

The Branded Man (1928)

Modern Mothers (1928)

The Apache (1928)

Undressed (1928)

The Faker (1929)

The Peacock Fan (1929)

The Phantom in the House (1929)

The Rampant Age (1930)

Worldly Goods (1930)

Second Honeymoon (1930)

Extravagance (1930)

Lotus Lady (1930)

El Codigo Penal (Le code pénal) (1931)

Two-Gun Man (L’homme aux deux fusils) (1931)

Alias : the Bad Man (Les justiciers du Texas) (1931)

Arizona Terror (La terreur de l’Arizona) (1931)

Range Law (1931)

Branded Men (Les volontaires de la mort) (1931)

The Pocatello Kid (Le gosse du Pocatello) (1931)

The Gay Buckaroo (1932)

Texas Gun Fighter (Le combattant du Texas) (1932)

Lena Rivers (1932)

A Man's Land (Quand une femme s’en mêle) (1932)

Vanishing Frontier (1932)

Klondike (id.) (1932)

Whistlin' Dan (La marque fatale) (1932)

Young Blood (1933)

Self Defense (id.) (1933)

Kiss of Araby (1933)

The Phantom Broadcast (Voleur de gloire) (1933)

Black Beauty (Beauté noire) (1933)

The Devil's Mate (La flèche empoisonnée) (1933)

Shadows of Sing Sing (1933)

The Sphinx (Le Sphinx) (1933)

Picture Brides (1933)

Hold the Press (1933)

Beggars in Ermine (Le roi des mendiants) (1934)

Cheaters (1934)

Take the Stand (1934)

A Lost Lady (1934)

Forbidden Territory (Zone interdite) (1934)

Dangerous Corner (Le tournant dangereux) (1934)

West of the Pecos (A l’ouest du Pecos) (1934)

Woman in the Dark (Traqués) (1934)

Little Men (Petits hommes) (1935)

Death Flies East (Meurtre en plein vol) (1935)

The President's Mystery  - Feu Jim Blake (1936)

Unwelcome Stranger (L’Orphelin) (1935)

Born to Gamble (1935)

Tango (id.) (1936)

Bridge of Sighs (Un joueur enragé) (1936)

Brilliant Marriage (1936)

Three of a Kind (Enlevez ma fille) (1936)

Easy Money (Argent facile) (1936)

It Couldn't Have Happened… But It Did (1936)

Ellis Island (1936)

The Calling of Dan Matthews (Dan Matthews) (1936)

Missing Girls (Filles perdues) (1936)

Two Wise Maids (L’école des faubourgs) (1937)

Jim Hanvey, Detective (Jim détective) (1937)

It Could Happen to You (Ainsi va la vie) (1937)

Roaring Timber (1937)

Youth on Parole (1937)

The Marines Are Here (Voici la Marine) (1938)

Ex-Champ (Champion malgré lui) (1939)

Missing Evidence (1939)

Forgotten Girls (1940)

The Crooked Road (L’ombre de Scotland Yard) (1940)

Phantom of Chinatown (Le fantôme de Chinatown) (1940)

Double Alibi (id.) (1940)

Queen of the Yukon (1940)

Roar of the Press (1941)

The Deadly Game (1941)

Murder by Invitation (1941)

Paper Bullets (Reine du gang) (1941)

Spooks Run Wild (1941)

I Killed That Man (1941)

Road to Happiness (1942)

Man With Two Lives (1942)

Mystery of Marie Roget (Le mystère de Marie Roget) (1942)

Prison Mutiny ou You Can't Beat the Law (1943)

A Gentle Gangster (1943)

Wings Over the Pacific (Ombres sur le Pacifique) (1943)

Charlie Chan in the Secret Service (1944)

The Chinese Cat (Le chat chinois) (1944)

Call of the Jungle (L’appel de la jungle) (1944)

Return of the Ape Man (Le retour de l’homme-singe) (1944)

Black Magic (1944)

The Jade Mask (Le masque étrange) (1944)

Captain Tugboat Annie (1945)

Army Wives (1945)

The Scarlet Clue (Sur la piste sanglante) (1945)

Red Dragon (Le dragon rouge) (1945)

The Cisco Kid in Old New Mexico (1945)

Step by Step (1946)

The Shadow Returns (1946)

The Strange Mr. Gregory (L’étrange monsieur Gregory) (1946)

The Secret of St. Ives (1949)

Sins of the Fathers (1949)