GRAHAM GREENE

(22 juin 1952, Réserve des 6 Nations, Ontario, Canada)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Accueil/Home

 

ggreene

 

 

1976.

BEI SHAO LIN / PENG CHANG-KUEI

1983.

RUNNING BRAVE / D.S. EVERETT

1985.

REVOLUTION / HUGH HUDSON

1986.

MURDER SEES THE LIGHT / HARVEY HART (TV)

1989.

WHERE THE SPIRIT LIVES / BRUCE PITTMAN

POWWOW HIGHWAY / JONATHAN WACKS

1990.

DANCES WITH WOLVES ( DANSE AVEC LES LOUPS ) / KEVIN COSTNER

( Nomination Oscar du meilleur second rôle )

LOST IN THE BARRENS / MICHAEL SCOTT (TV)

1991.

CLEARCUT / RICHARD BUGAJSKI

1992.

THUNDERHEART ( COEUR DE TONNERRE ) / MICHAEL APTED

THE LAST OF HIS TRIBE / HARRY HOOK (TV)

1993.

BENEFIT OF THE DOUBT ( AU BENEFICE DU DOUTE ) / JONATHAN HEAP

RAIN WITHOUT THUNDER / GARY BENNETT

HUCK AND THE KING OF HEARTS / MICHAEL KEUSCH

MEDICINE RIVER / STUART MARGOLIN (TV)

COOPERSTOWN / CHARLES HAID (TV)

THE BROKEN CHAIN / LAMONT JOHNSON (TV)

SPIRIT RIDER / MICHAEL SCOTT (TV)

1994.

CAMILLA / DEEPA MEHTA

SAVAGE LAND / DEAN HAMILTON

MAVERICK / RICHARD DONNER

NORTH ( L’IRRESISTIBLE NORTH ) / ROB REINER

RUGGED GOLD / MICHAEL ANDERSON (TV)

1995.

DIE HARD WITH A VENGEANCE ( UNE JOURNEE EN ENFER ) / JOHN MC TIERNAN

1996.

SABOTAGE / TIBOR TAKACS

DEAD INNOCENT / SARA BOTSFORD

THE PATHFINDER / DONALD SHEBIB (TV)

1997.

WOUNDED / RICHARD MARTIN

THE EDUCATION OF LITTLE TREE ( L’ EDUCATION DE LITTLE TREE ) / RICHARD FRIEDENBERG

SONG OF HIAWATHA / JEFFREY SHORE

HEART OF THE SUN / FRANCIS DAMBERGER

THE HIRED HEART / JEREMY P. KAGAN (TV)

1998.

BEYOND THE BARBED WIRE / FRANCIS DAMBERGER (TV)

STRANGER IN TOWN / STUART MARGOLIN (TV)

SHATTERED IMAGE ( JESSIE ) / RAOUL RUIZ

THE PROTEUS CHRONICLES / STEVEN RUMBELOW

1999.

THE GREEN MILE ( LA LIGNE VERTE ) / FRANK DARABONT

MISERY HARBOUR / NILS GAUP

TOUCHED / MORT RANSEN

GREY OWL / RICHARD ATTENBOROUGH

BAD MONEY / JOHN HAZLETT

SHADOW LAKE / CARL GOLDSTEIN (TV)

2000.

DESIRE / COLLEEN MURPHY

CHRISTMAS IN THE CLOUDS / KATE MONTGOMERY

TRIAL BY FIRE / FRANCIS DAMBERGER (TV)

2001.

LOST AND DELIRIOUS / LEA POOL

SCIENCE HIGHWAY / MICHAEL LENNICK (TV)

2002.

IN THE ECHO / ALLISON ANDERS (TV)

THE NEW BEACHCOMBERS / BRAD TURNER (TV)

SNOW DOGS ( CHIENS DES NEIGES ) / BRIAN LEVANT

SKINS / CHRIS EYRE

(Prix d'interprétation Tokyo)

DUCT TAPE FOREVER / ERIC TILL

PUNCH AND JUDY / DEREK DIORIO

2003.

BIG SPENDER / PAUL SCHNEIDER (TV)

COYOTE WAITS / JAN EGLESON (TV)

2004.

A THIEF OF TIME / CHRIS EYRE (TV)

A BEACHCOMBERS CHRISTMAS / ANNE WHEELER (TV)

PHIL THE ALIEN / ROB STEFANIUK

2005.

TRANSAMERICA / DUNCAN TUCKER

WHEN I FIND THE OCEAN / TONYA HOLLY

A LOBSTER TALE / ADAM MASSEY

BUFFALO DREAMS / DAVID JACKSON (TV)

SPIRIT BEAR : THE SIMON JACKSON STORY / STEFAN SCAINI (TV)

2007.

LUNA / DON MCBREARTY (TV)

JUST BURIED / CHAZ THORNE

ALL HAT / LEONARD FARLINGER

BREAKFAST WITH SCOT / LAURIE LYND

2009.

THE TWILIGHT SAGA : NEW MOON (TWILIGHT, CHAPITRE 2: TENTATION) / CHRIS WEITZ

TALES OF AN URBAN INDIAN / NEILL FEARNLEY (TV)

2010.

THE WILD GIRL / DON MCBREARTY (TV)

GUNLESS / WILLIAM PHILLIPS

CASINO JACK / GEORGE HICKENLOOPER

2011.

VALLEY OF THE SUN / STOKES MC INTYRE

RUNNING MATES / THOMAS MICHAEL

MAN ON THE TRAIN / MARY MC GUCKIAN

2012.

SEATTLE’S LOCH NESS: THE LAKE WASHINGTON SEA MONSTER / O.W. TUTHILL

2013.

CHASING SHAKESPEARE / NORRY NIVEN

WINTER’S TALE (UN AMOUR D’HIVER) / AKIVA GOLDSMAN

MAINA / MICHEL POULETTE

THE BIRDER / TED BEZAIRE

ATLANTIC RIM / JARED COHN (Video)

2014.

CORNER GAS: THE MOVIE / DAVID STOREY

2015.

UNNATURAL / HANK BRAXTAN

2016.

OUT OF THE DARKNESS / SHAWN JUSTICE

THE ATA / NATHAN FRANKOWSKI

AS YOU LIKE IT / CARLYLE STEWART

2017.

WIND RIVER / TAYLOR SHERIDAN

THE SHACK / STUART HAZELDINE

MOLLY’S GAME (LE GRAND JEU) / AARON SORKIN